BROADCAST SCHEDULE

_MG_1443

THURSDAY 28TH NOVEMBER

0:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett
2:00 All Hail Pippin and Jackson – Thanks to support from Catherine Barmes.
8:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett
10:00 it’s me…i’m here…where’re you? – Robyn Backen
10:06 For Future Reference – Lucinda Barnett
10:08 Ad for Self-Immolation – Cristine Brache
10:14 New Neon ‘The Girls In New York’ – David Hayes
10:18 Slinky Ribbon – Ed Leckie
10:21 Test Pattern Lounge – Tega Brain / The Ordinary Collective
10:24 Deleting Aerosmith / Deleting One – Holly Childs
10:27 Untitled – Ed Leckie
10:32 Deleting Aerosmith / Deleting Two – Holly Childs
10:37 Big M Girls 1 – Jesse Fitzmaurice
10:40 Gunge – Dan Harris
10:45 TV orb – Zinzi Kennedy
10:53 Domestic Rhythms – Jeremy Newman
11:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett
12:00 Video Crypt  - Hesse Jogan
12:09 HOUSEofSTYLE Vol. 1 – Bryne Rasmussen
12:21 Meditation Mediation – Hilary Basing
12:36 Test Pattern – Ocea Sellar
12:39 ╁╪╁ - Timothy Dwyer
12:46 Fresh produce – Melissa Deerson
12:52 Five Production Company Logos in 3D – Emile Zile
12:55 I (still) know what you did last summer – Chris Paul Daniels
12:56 Vide-Uhhh! – Jesse D. England
13:00 Light/Strike(An Open Window) – Geoffrey Weary
13:05 This is more – Daniel Green
13:07 Vermillion Frames/Desert Storm – Anna John
13:37 Waxing and Waning – Celeste Aldhan
13:42 Politics of Time – Kalinda Vary
13:49 Chunder from Down Under – William Mansfield
13:55 Platelets – Ed Leckie
13:58 Self,titled. – Stella Rosa McDonald
14:06 Progressively Degrading Test Pattern – Matte Rochford
14:16 Winners – Philippa Nicole Barr
14:20 Same Time – Cecily Sophia Culver
14:22 Biofeedback in Simulation – Botborg
14:29 WZ49_Mont2 – Ralph Klewitz
14:31 In The End Theres Nothing Left To Say – Ivan Lisyak
14:50 GRUMBLE BODY BEAUTY -  Dean Tirkot
14:54 Test Pattern – Ocea Sellar
14:56 Starfish Prime – Alex White
15:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett
16:40 The Society of the Spectacle – Heath Schultz
18:00 Box Set Live w Nick Keys – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett w Nick Keys
20:00 I wish I could live in hope – Ivan Lisyak
20:16 Flower Still Life 1 – Harley Ives
20:30 Wake #2 – Lara Thoms (Live at Carriageworks)
21:30 Botborg -  (Live at Carriageworks)
22:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett
23:00 (Un)popular culture – Selena de Carvalho
23:06 Untitled(iii) -  Claire Burke
23:22 Uncanny Riddim –  Jade Boyd and Nick Edwards aka Ekoplekz
23:27 Weather Alert – Tina Willgren
23:29 What Remains – Peter Sansom
23:31 Shelves of Memory – Ben Neufeld
23:38 Domestic Rhythms – Jeremy Newman
23:44 Untitled (Loop #9) – Gregory Kaplowitz
23:45 TV orb – Zinzi Kennedy
23:58 B+W Ants vs Colour – Cara Harvey
23:58 Gunge – Dan Harris

FRIDAY 29th NOVEMBER

0:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett Live from Verge Gallery
1:00 All Hail Nic Warnock – Thanks to support from Nic Warnock
7:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett Live from Verge Gallery
10:00 The End of Irony – Ben Neufeld
10:17 Ken Sloathe 1 – Morgan McKellar
10:21 Muting – Kevin Logan
10:22 WZ41_Mont6 – Ralph Klewitz
10:33 New Statics – Zinzi Kennedy
10:53 A Christmas Exorcism – emma hicks
10:58 M-array – Igor Imhoff
11:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett Live from Verge Gallery
12:00 Inside TV – John Jacobs
12:13 Tyco and Vollmer – Mike Heynes
12:31 Techne – Auxons (excerpt) – Andrew Gadow
12:39 The Everden – Clint Enns
13:00 Once – Ohira & Bonilha
13:03 Analogue Meditations – Scott Baker
13:18 Weird Sist3rs – Sarah Byrne
13:30 Worship of Nothing – Henry Driver
13:33 Techne – Auxons (excerpt) – Andrew Gadow
13:41 P Funk Terry Terry Johnson – Dan Harris
13:45 Shhhhhh – Emma Hicks
13:54 Little Falling Words – Igor Imhoff
13:59 Transmission #1 – Gregory Kaplowitz
14:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett Live from Verge Gallery
15:00 It’s me…I’m here…Where’re You? – Robyn Backen
15:06 For Future Reference – Lucinda Barnett
15:08 Ad for Self-Immolation – Cristine Brache
15:14 New Neon; The Girls in New York Go Beep – David Hayes
15:18 Slinky Ribbon – Ed Leckie
15:21 Test Pattern Lounge – Tega Brain / The Ordinary Collective
15:24 Deleting Aerosmith / Deleting One – Holly Childs
15:27 Untitled – Ed Leckie
15:32 Deleting Aerosmith / Deleting Two – Holly Childs
15:37 Big M Girls 1 – Jesse Fitzmaurice
15:40 Gunge – Dan Harris
15:45 TV orb – Zinzi Kennedy
15:53 Domestic Rhythms – Jeremy Newman
16:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett Live from Verge Gallery
17:00 Video Crypt – Hesse Jogan
17:09 HOUSEofSTYLE Vol. 1 – Bryne Rasmussen
17:21 Meditation Mediation – Hilary Basing
17:36 Test Pattern – Ocea Sellar
17:39 ╁╪╁ – Timothy Dwyer
17:46 Fresh produce – Melissa Deerson
17:52 Five Production Compnay Logos in 3D – Emile Zile
17:55 I (still) know what you did last summer – Chris Paul Daniels
17:56 Vide-Uhhh! – Jesse D. England
18:00 Box Set Live w Nick Keys – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett w Nick Keys. Join host Nick Keys live at Verge Gallery as Blackmore and Barrett endure the entirety of the Simpsons over 8 days.
20:00 Platelets – Ed Leckie
20:03 Waterfall – Harley Ives
20:26 Slinky Ribbon – Ed Leckie
20:30 Neurovision – Joel Stern Live from Carriageworks
21:15 The End It Was All A Dream – Josephine Skinner Screening at Carriageworks
21:15 FFDII – Dominic Kirkwood Screening at Carriageworks
21:16 I like you, you’re natural’ Prisioner adaptation – Kym Maxwell Screening at Carriageworks
21:29 The End – Josephine Skinner Screening at Carriageworks
21:29 tv – Stephan Groß Screening at CarriageWorks
21:30 analog TV Booty to Bad Intentions “Hemloch” – Nicola Morton Screening at Carriageworks
21:32 Time+Space AD 1- Elliot Shields Screening at Carriageworks
21:33 Chunder from Downunder – William Mansfield Screening at Carriageworks
21:39 Time+Space AD 2 – Elliot Shields Screening at Carriageworks
21:40 TELEVISIONS – Heath Franco Screening at Carriageworks
21:52 Time+Space AD 3 – Elliot Shields Screening at Carriageworks
21:53 Shall we sing a song for you? – Katie Hare Screening at CarriageWorks
22:00 TV Spot (Foot) – Aiden Morse Screening at Carriageworks
22:01 Maldonado – Nick Ciontea Screening at Carriageworks
22:02 Philocybin – Ed Leckie Screening at Carriageworks
22:05 Old Boys (Rework) – Christopher Norman Screening at Carriageworks
22:06 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett Live from Verge Gallery
22:30 EHH Episode XXXVIII: Live at Mississippi Studios with Light House & Cloaks – Experimental Half Hour; Eva Aguila and Brock Fansier
23:01 EHH Episode XXXVIII: Live with Brown Recluse Alpha & Three Legged Race and Matt Carlson & Ilan Manouach - Experimental Half Hour; Eva Aguila and Brock Fansier
23:30 Edens ~Aurouras – Amy Faust
0:20 Castle Bravo – Alex White

SATURDAY 30th DECEMBER

0:32 Clock of FireMatthew Tumbers
0:35 I. Zombi – Jeremy Newman
1:35 GRUMBLE BODY BEAUTY – Dean Tirkot
1:45 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett  Live from Verge Gallery
3:00 All Hail Gabriel Clark – Thanks to support from Gabriel Clark
8:00 Light/Strike(An Open Window) -  Geoffrey Weary
8:05 This is more – Daniel Green
8:07 Vermillion Frames/Desert Strorm – Anna John
8:37 Waxing and Waning – Celeste Aldhan
8:42 Politics of Time – Kalinda Vary
8:49 Chunder From Down Under – William Mansfield
8:55 Platelets – Ed Leckie
8:58 Self,titled. – Stella Rosa McDonald
9:06 Progressively Degrading Test Pattern – Matte Rochford
9:16 Winners – Philippa Nicole Barr
9:20 same time – Cecily Sophia Culver
9:22 Biofeedback in Simulation – Scott Sinclair
9:29 WZ49_Mont2 – Ralph Klewitz
9:31 In the end there is nothing left to say – Ivan Lisyak
9:50 GRUMBLE BODY BEAUTY -  Dean Tirkot
9:54 Test Pattern – Ocea Sellar
9:56 Starfish Prime – Alex White
10:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett  Live from Verge Gallery
11:00 Iron Cove Man: Romance Waters Series  - Matthew Tumbers
11:21 Performance Anxiety – Emile Zile
11:28 The Increase – Lisa Stewart
11:45 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett  Live from Verge Gallery
13:00 (Un)popular culture – Selena de Carvalho
13:06 Untitled(iii) -  Claire Burke
13:22 Uncanny Riddim-  Jade Boyd and Nick Edwards aka Ekoplekz
13:27 Weather Alert – Tina Willgren
13:29 What Remains – Peter Sansom
13:31 Shelves of Memory – Ben Neufeld
13:38 Domestic Rhythms – Jeremy Newman
13:45 TV orb – Zinzi Kennedy
13:58 B+W Ants vs Colour – Cara Harvey
13:58 Gunge – Dan Harris
14:01 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett  Live from Verge Gallery
15:00 The End of Irony – Ben Neufeld
15:17 Ken Sloathe 1 – Morgan McKellar
15:21 Muting – Kevin Logan
15:22 WZ41_Mont6 – Ralph Klewitz
15:33 New Statics – Zinzi Kennedy
15:53 A Christmas Exorcism – Emma Hicks
15:58 M-array – Igor Imhoff
16:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett  Live from Verge Gallery
17:00 Inside TV – John Jacobs
17:13 Tyco and Vollmer – Mike Heynes
17:31 Techne – Auxons (excerpt) – Andrew Gadow
17:39 The Everden – Clint Enns
18:00 Box Set Live from the Cockpit of Pampered Isolation – Nick Keys with Nick Sun
20:00 Lake George – Harley Ives
20:17 I (still) know what you did last summer – Chris Paul Daniels
20:30 Televisual Behaviour Studies – Pia van Gelder  Live from Carriageworks
21:10 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett  Live from Verge Gallery
21:30 Forwards Forwards – Wrong Solo  Live from Carriageworks
22:00 RGB Heart – Andrew Gibbs  Screening at Carriageworks
22:01 O-bit – Layla Vardo  Screening at Carriageworks
22:05 Utopian Memory Banks Presents Fragments from the Past. – David Perry  Screening at Carriageworks
22:18 Grey Room With Stuff (Part I – IV) 2013 - Tully Arnot  Screening at Carriageworks
22:18 Pattern/Gestures – Amelia Johannes  Screening at CarriageWorks
22:22 TURNED OFF – Tara Cook  Screening at Carriageworks
22:23 Oprahagogo – Scott Morrison  Screening at Carriageworks
22:29 Larry Emdur’s Suit – Emile Zile  Screening at Carriageworks
22:35 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett  Live from Verge Gallery
23:01 UV RACE MOVIE: Autonomy and Deliberation – Johann Rashid and UV RACE
23:51 VAGINORS – ‘Say Nothing’ *trailer* – Lewis Godwin
23:53 Deleting Aerosmith / Deleting Three – Holly Childs
23:56 Ruined Fortune AD – Angela Garrick

SUNDAY 1st DECEMBER

0:00 w r a t h – Nina Buchanan
1:04 Deleting Aerosmith / Deleting Four – Holly Childs
1:10 Sky Needle: Tour Diary 2013- Alex Cuffe
2:30:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett Live from Verge Gallery
3:00:00 All Hail Stephen Hahn – Thanks to support from Stephen Hahn
8:00:45 Once – Ohira & Bonilha
8:03:56 Analogue Meditations – Scott Baker
8:18:03 Weird Sist3rs – Sarah Byrne
8:30:00 Worship of Nothing – Henry Driver
8:33:21 Techne – Auxons (excerpt) – Andrew Gadow
8:41:24 P Funk Terry Terry Johnson – Dan Harris
8:45:36 Shhhhhh – Emma Hicks
8:54:03 Little Falling Words – Igor Imhoff
8:59:03 Transmission #1 – Gregory Kaplowitz
9:00:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett Live from Verge Gallery
10:00:00 RGB Heart Bypass – Andrew Gibbs
10:01:42 Untitled (Loop #4) – Gregory Kaplowitz
10:04:37 WZ51_Perf4 – Ralph Klewitz
10:12:15 HE RD -  Blacklight Lighthouse
10:25:35 Smile – Alex White
10:30:35 B+W Ants vs Colour – Cara Harvey
10:30:58 Tunguska – Karen Curley
10:38:09 Video Death – Henry Driver
10:40:37 RGB Heart – Andrew Gibbs
10:42:05 Platelets – Ed Leckie
10:44:24 Buffer – Jacob Riddle
10:46:27 RGB Cardiac Arrest – Andrew Gibbs
10:50:50 To Bypass a Sensory Roadblock – Botborg
10:53:12 Vermillio Frames/Desert Storm – Anna John
10:56:12 Uncanny Riddim - Jade Boyd and Nick Edwards aka Ekoplekz
11:01:14 X1-1 – Ed Leckie
11:04:39 It’s Me…i’m here…where’re you? – Robyn Backen
11:09:56 For Future Reference – Lucinda Barnett
11:11:57 Ad for Self-Immolation – Cristine Brache
11:18:11 New Neon – The Gilrs In New York Go Beep – David Hayes
11:22:44 Slinky Ribbon – Ed Leckie
11:25:39 Test Pattern Lounge – Tega Brain
11:27:54 Deleting Aerosmith / Deleting One – Holly Childs
11:31:14 Untitled – Ed Leckie
11:36:14 Deleting Aerosmith / Deleting Two – Holly Childs
11:41:31 Big M Girls 1 – Jesse Fitzmaurice
11:44:48 Gunge – Dan Harris
11:49:04 TV Orb – Zinzi Kennedy
11:57:05 Domestic Rhythms – Jeremy Newman
12:03:54 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett Live from Verge Gallery
13:00:45 Video Crypt – Hesse Jogan
13:09:36 HOUSEofSTYLE Vol. 1 – Bryne Rasmussen
13:21:35 Meditation Mediation – Hilary Basing
13:36:13 Test Pattern – Ocea Sellar
13:39:06 ╁╪╁ – Timothy Dwyer
13:46:31 Fresh produce – Melissa Deerson
13:52:12 Five Production Logos – Emile Zile
13:55:02 I (still) know what you did last summer – Chris Paul Daniels
13:56:39 Vide-Uhhh! – Jesse D. England
14:00:00 The Bicentennial will not be Televised – A collaboration between Paper Tiger TV, Australia’s Video Metro and Television as Performance Space Collective. A critique of Australia’s 200th year celebration TV specials, which completely overlooked the history of imperialism and colonization of its native peoples. Screening at Carriageworks
14:29:00 Fig St – Tom Zubrycki  Screening at Carriageworks
14:59:30 Retro Metro – Metro Screen Screening at Carriageworks
15:20:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett Live from Verge Gallery
17:00:00 Presented by Channels The Australian Video Art Festival – a selection of works curated for Tele Visions.
18:00:00 Box Set Live w Nick Keys – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett w Nick Keys Join host Nick Keyslive at Verge Gallery as Blackmore and Barrett endure the entirety of the Simpsons over 8 days.
20:00:00 The Body on Three Floors – Mike Leggett
20:49:00 Liquid~transmitter – Brenna Murphy
21:15:00 Five Production Company Logos In 3D – Emile Zile
21:18:00 Test Pattern – Ocea Sellar
21:20:00 Chronicles of the new human organism – Ian Haig
22:10:00 Desert Planet Trailer – Angela Garrick
22:11:34 No Frills – The Video – 7UP
23:16:33 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett Live from Verge Gallery

MONDAY DECEMBER 2nd  -  TUESDAY DECEMBER 3rd

0:00:45 Light/Strike(An Open Window) -  Geoffrey Weary
0:05:45 This is more – Daniel Green
0:07:25 Vermillion/Desert Storm – Anna John
0:37:25 Waxing and Waning – Celeste Aldhan
0:42:17 Politics of Time – Kalinda Vary
0:49:17 Chunder from Downunder – William Mansfield
0:55:45 Platelets – Ed Leckie
0:58:04 Self,titled. – Stella Rosa McDonald
1:06:07 Progressively Degrading Test Pattern – Matte Rochford
1:16:22 Winners – Philippa Nicole Barr
1:20:16 same time – Cecily Sophia Culver
1:22:55 Biofeedback in Simulation – Scott Sinclair
1:29:05 WZ49_Mont2 – Ralph Klewitz
1:31:44 In the end there is nothing left to say – Ivan Lisyak
1:50:40 Grumble Body Beauty-  Dean Tirkot
1:54:39 Test Pattern – Ocea Sellar
1:56:39 Starfish Prime – Alex White
2:00:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett Live from Verge Gallery
7:00:45 Once – Ohira & Bonilha
7:03:56 Analogue Meditations – Scott Baker
7:18:03 Weird Sist3rs – Sarah Byrne
7:33:21 Techne – Auxons (excerpt) – Andrew Gadow
7:41:24 P Funk Terry Terry Johnson – Dan Harris
7:45:36 Shhhhhh – Emma Hicks
7:54:03 Little Falling Words – Igor Imhoff
7:59:03 Transmission #1 – Gregory Kaplowitz
8:00:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett Live from Verge Gallery
9:00:00 The Society of the Spectacle – Heath Schultz
10:16:00 Episode XXXVIII: Live at Mississippi Studios with Light House & Cloaks – The Experimental Half Hour
10:45:04 Episode XXXVIII: Live with Brown Recluse Alpha & Three Legged Race and Matt Carlson & Ilan Manouach – The Experimental Half Hour
11:17:07 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett Live from Verge Gallery
12:00:45 It’s Me…Im Here…Where’re You? – Robyn Backen
12:06:02 For Future Reference – Lucinda Barnett
12:08:03 Ad for Self-Immolation – Cristine Brache
12:14:17 New Neon – The Gilrs In New York Go Beep – David Hayes
12:18:50 Slinky Ribbon – Ed Leckie
12:21:45 Test Pattern Lounge – Tega Brain
12:24:00 Deleting Aerosmith / Deleting One – Holly Childs
12:27:20 Untitled – Ed Leckie
12:32:20 Deleting Aerosmith / Deleting Two – Holly Childs
12:37:37 Big M Girls 1 – Jesse Fitzmaurice
12:40:54 Gunge – Dan Harris
12:45:10 TV orb – Zinzi Kennedy
13:00:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett Live from Verge Gallery
14:00:45 Video Crypt – Jesse Hogan
14:09:36 HOUSEofSTYLE Vol. 1 – Bryne Rasmussen
14:21:35 Meditation Mediation – Hilary Basing
14:36:13 Test Pattern – Ocea Sellar
14:39:06 ╁╪╁ – Timothy Dwyer
14:46:31 Fresh produce – Melissa Deerson
14:52:12 Five Production Logos – Emile Zile
14:55:02 I (still) know what you did last summer – Chris Paul Daniels
14:56:39 Vide-Uhhh! – Jesse D. England
15:00:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett Live from Verge Gallery
16:00:45 Light/Strike(An Open Window) -  Geoffrey Weary
16:05:45 This is more – Daniel Green
16:07:25 Vermillion/Desert Storm – Anna John
16:37:25 Waxing and Waning – Celeste Aldhan
16:42:17 Politics of Time – Kalinda Vary
16:49:17 Chunder from Downunder – William Mansfield
16:55:45 Platelets – Ed Leckie
16:58:04 Self,titled. – Stella Rosa McDonald
17:06:07 Progressively Degrading Test Pattern- Matte Rochford
17:16:22 Winners – Philippa Nicole Barr
17:20:16 same time – Cecily Sophia Culver
17:22:55 Biofeedback in Simulation – Scott Sinclair
17:29:05 WZ49_Mont2 – Ralph Klewitz
17:31:44 In the end there is nothing left to say – Ivan Lisyak
17:50:40 GRUMBLE BODY BEAUTY -  Dean Tirkot
17:54:39 Test Pattern – Ocea Sellar
17:56:39 Starfish Prime – Alex White
18:00:00 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett Live from Verge Gallery
19:31:45 The End It Was All A Dream – Josephine Skinner
19:32:15 FFDII – Dominic Kirkwood
19:32:45 I like you, you’re natural’ Prisioner adaptation – Kym Maxwell
19:45:45 The End Its Over – Josephine Skinner
19:46:15 tv – Stephan Groß
19:46:45 analog TV Booty to Bad Intentions “Hemloch” – Nicola Morton
19:49:44 Time+Space TVC AD 1 – Elliot Shields
19:50:14 Chunder from Downunder – William Manfield
19:56:42 Time+Space TVC AD 2  - Elliot Shields
19:57:12 TELEVISIONS – Heath Franco
20:09:29 Time+Space TVC AD 3  - Elliot Shields
20:09:59 Shall we sing a song for you? – Katie Hare
20:17:24 TV Spot (Foot) – Aiden Morse
20:17:51 Maldonado – Nick Ciontea
20:19:12 Philocybin – Ed Leckie
20:22:09 Old Boys (Rework) – Christopher Norman
20:23:24 Box Set Live – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett Live from Verge Gallery
21:00:15 RGB Heart – Andrew Gibbs
21:01:43 O-bit – Layla Vardo
21:06:12 Utopian Memory Banks Presents Fragments from the Past. – David Perry
21:18:32 Grey Room With Stuff (Part I – IV) 2013 - Tully Arnot
21:19:02 Pattern/Gestures – Amelia Johannes
21:23:09 TURNED OFF – Tara Cook
21:24:09 oprahagogo – Scott Morrison
21:29:37 Larry Emdur’s Suit – Emile Zile
21:35:21 Box Set Sleepover – Kate Blackmore and Frances Barrett Live from Verge Gallery
9:00:00 STATION CLOSE – DO NOT ADJUST YOUR SET GOODBYE FOREVER LOVE TELE VISIONS

 


Share